ROPMLS-810 - Max 54% OFF Optical Multimeter Power Source Meter and Laser ROPMLS-810 - Max 54% OFF Optical Multimeter Power Source Meter and Laser -,ROPMLS-810,Optical,Power,Meter,,Electronics , Computers Accessories , Networking Products,Laser,Source,contentributor.com,Multimeter,$367,/blatta299343.html,-,and -,ROPMLS-810,Optical,Power,Meter,,Electronics , Computers Accessories , Networking Products,Laser,Source,contentributor.com,Multimeter,$367,/blatta299343.html,-,and $367 ROPMLS-810 - Optical Multimeter - Power Meter, Laser Source and Electronics Computers Accessories Networking Products $367 ROPMLS-810 - Optical Multimeter - Power Meter, Laser Source and Electronics Computers Accessories Networking Products

ROPMLS-810 - Max 54% OFF Optical Multimeter Power Luxury Source Meter and Laser

ROPMLS-810 - Optical Multimeter - Power Meter, Laser Source and

$367

ROPMLS-810 - Optical Multimeter - Power Meter, Laser Source and

|||

Product description

The ROPMLS-810 Optical Multimeter is offering all 3 crucial optical tools in one single device: Optical Power Meter, Optical Laser Source and Visual Fault Locator. Such tool allows management and data storage for up to 1000 measurements. The OPM embedded in ROPMLS-810 has a +10 to -70dB sensitivity, the OLS has a stable -6dBm source for all major singlemode wavelengths (1310/1490/1550nm) and the VFL has a solid 10mW power for fiber circuit troubleshooting. ROPMLS-810 has an LCD display and features an USB interface that allows 24/7 measuring with a help of a PC. ROPMLS-810 has an orange rubber protective case and package includes an USB to PC connectivity cable. Three AA batteries are required to operate the power meter, batteries are NOT included. Standard ferrule connector has 2.5mm for the OPM embedded tool suitable for SC, ST and FC optical connectors. For 1.25mm ferrules a separate optical ferrule adapter must be purchased. Features Normal OPM mode and AUTO TEST OPM mode WAVE ID mode and AUTO WAVE ID mode (works with RBOLS-510) Threshold level reading setting (easy reading display for Pass/Fail) Manual calibration and Factory calibration for 850/1300/1310/1490/1550/1625nm wavelengths USB connection for PC data retrieval and 24/7 real-time test run on PC 1000 traces of measurement data storage in internal memory Technical Specifications Display Range: 850/1300/1310/1490/1550/1625nm: +10 ~ -70dBm Accuracy: +/- 0.2 dB (at 20 deg. Celsius) Calibrated Wavelengths: 850nm/ 1300nm/ 1310nm/ 1490nm/ 1550nm/ 1625nm (OPM) Resolution: 0.01dB Optical Connector: FC, SC, 2.5mm UPP Automatic Power Off: Idle for 10 minutes or at Low battery warning Data Capacity: 1000 traces Laser Source Power: min. -6dBm @ 1310nm/1490nm/1550nm Laser Stability: +/-0.05dB over 1 hour; +/-0.1dB over 8 hours Modulation: 270Hz, 1KHz, 2KHz Wave ID: Supported (can be matched with RBOLS-510 optical source) VFL Mode: Continuous/Glint 2Hz VFL Power: 10mW/ 2.5mm UPP connector

ROPMLS-810 - Optical Multimeter - Power Meter, Laser Source and